Coronavirus Updates & Resources >
« REGISTRATION OFFICE

Fall 2020 Courses

Filter Courses By...

Campus/Community:

Schedule:

Language:

Quick Search

Search for anything (professor’s name, course title, etc.)

The Church to the Reformation (Portguese)

Dr. Carolynne Brown

Section: BB

Code: CH501

Location: Boston, Online

Schedule: Tuesdays

Dates: Sept 22, Oct 6, Oct 20, Nov 3, Nov 17, Dec 1, Dec 15

Church & Community: The Public Ministry of the Church (Portuguese)

E. Runyon

Section: BC

Code: MC/SE602

Location: Boston, Online

Schedule: Saturdays

Dates: Sept 19, Oct 3, Oct 17, Nov 7, Nov 21

Church & Community: Public Ministry of the Church (Spanish)

L. Rodriguez

Section: BB

Code: MC/SE602

Location: Boston, Online

Schedule: Saturdays

Dates: Sept 26, Oct 10, Oct 24, Nov 14, Dec 5

The Church to the Reformation

Dr. Carolynne Brown

Section: BA

Code: CH501

Location: Boston, Online

Schedule: Tue 6-10pm

Dates: Sept. 15-Dec. 21

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Kirsten Heacock Sanders

Section: HB

Code: TH501

Location: Trinitarian Congregational Church, Wayland, MA

Schedule: Fri 6:00–9:00pm, Sat 9:00am–5:00pm

Dates: Oct 2-3, Nov 6-7, Dec 4-5 (final weekend at Hamilton campus)

Lutheran Confessions

Mary Havens

Section: CA

Code: CT631

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 6:30-8:30 pm

Dates: Sep 8 – Dec 21

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Adonis Vidu

Section: SEML

Code: TH502-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

The World Mission of the Church

The World Mission of the Church

Xiyi Yao

Section: SEML

Code: WM601-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Douglas K. Stuart

Section: SEML

Code: OT500-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Donna L. Petter

Section: SEML

Code: OL501-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Introduction to Pastoral Counseling

Introduction to Pastoral Counseling

Dr. Daniel Reyes

Section: SEML

Code: PC511-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Donald Fairbairn & Viacheslav V. Lytvynenko

Section: SEML

Code: TH501-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Paul and His Letters

Mark Jennings

Section: SEML

Code: NT504-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Viacheslav V. Lytvynenko

Section: SEML

Code: CH501-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Exploring the New Testament

Tony Ryan Jackson

Section: SEML

Code: NT501-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Basic Greek I

Mark Jennings

Section: SEML

Code: GL501-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Exegesis of Exodus

Exegesis of Exodus

Justin Young

Section: JA

Code: OT627

Location: Jacksonville, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri 6:30–9:00pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 18–19, Oct 16–17, Nov 13–14

Ministry/Leadership in a Digital World

Ministry/Leadership in a Digital World

Bradley Howell

Section: SEML

Code: CL/MC641-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

The Church since the Reformation

The Church since the Reformation

Gordon L. Isaac

Section: SEML

Code: CH502-I

Location: Semlink

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 6

Chris Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM712

Location: Jacksonville

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Exploring the New Testament

Exploring the New Testament

David Palmer

Section: JA

Code: NT501

Location: Jacksonville, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Oct 19-22

Mentored Ministry – Unit 5

Chris Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM711

Location: Jacksonville

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Greek I

Greek I

Erin Crider

Section: JA

Code: GL501

Location: Jacksonville, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues/Thurs, 7:00–8:30pm

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 1

Chris Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM511

Location: Jacksonville

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 2

Chris Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM512

Location: Jacksonville

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 3

Chris Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM611

Location: Jacksonville

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 4

Chris Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM612

Location: Jacksonville

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Introduction to Theological Studies

Introduction to Theological Studies

Jimenez, Pablo

Section: PA

Code: EM/MC605

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Tuesday–Thurs 6–10pm

Dates: Sep 1–3

Mentored Ministry – HMP

Mentored Ministry – HMP

Jimenez, Pablo

Section: PA

Code: MM610

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 7–10pm

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Foundations for Leadership

Foundations for Leadership

Joanne Solis-Walker

Section: PA

Code: CL503

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 7:00–10:00pm

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Fundamentos de Ministerio Institucional y Capellania

Ivelisse Valentin-Vera

Section: PA

Code: MC546

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Jueves, 7:00–10:00pm

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

La Iglesia y la Teologia Publica

Juan Carlos Morales

Section: PA

Code: MC/SE603

Location: Kissimmee, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon – Friday 6–10pm, Sat 8:30am–7:30pm

Dates: Sep 28–Oct 3

The Church since the Reformation

W. Estrada-Adorno

Section: PA

Code: CH502

Location: Mazatlan, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues–Fri, 8:30am–5:00pm

Dates: Sep 29–Oct 2

Judges in Depth

Judges in Depth

Quonekuia A. Day

Section: PA

Code: OT535

Location: Miami, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon – Friday 6–10pm, Sat 8:30am–7:30pm

Dates: Oct 12–17

Christology: Biblical/ Theological Perspectives

Christology: Biblical/ Theological Perspectives

Wilmer Estrada Carrasquillo

Section: PA

Code: TH613

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 7–10pm

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Theology Survey II

Juan Carlos Morales

Section: PB

Code: TH502

Location: Englewood, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 5–9:30pm, Fri–Sat, 9am–9pm, Sun, 9am–3:30pm

Dates: Nov 19–22

Foundations for Leadership

Joanne Solis-Walker

Section: PB

Code: CL503

Location: Jamaica, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs–Sun, 8:30am–5:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–13

Panorama de la Teologia II

W. Estrada-Adorno

Section: PA

Code: TH502

Location: Kissimmee, Digital Live

Schedule: Lun–Vier, 6–10pm, Sab, 8:30am–7:30pm

Dates: Nov 9–14

Managing Conflict

Managing Conflict

Rodney L. Cooper

Section: PA

Code: CL640

Location: Bahamas, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon – Thurs 6–10pm, Fri – Sat 8am–5pm

Dates: Nov 9–14

History and Archaeology of the Ancient Near East

History and Archaeology of the Ancient Near East

Thomas David Petter

Section: HA

Code: OT581/981DL

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri 6:00–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 18–19, Oct 30–31, Dec 4–5

Professional Standards and Ethics

Professional Standards and Ethics

Kateryna Kuzubova

Section: HA

Code: CO790

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 6:00–7:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Pastoral Ministry

Pastoral Ministry

Pablo Jimenez

Section: PA

Code: MC701

Location: Boise, ID; Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs – Sat 8:30am–6pm, Sun 8:30am–1pm

Dates: Sep 10–13

Akkadian

Akkadian

Gordon P. Hugenberger

Section: HA

Code: OL943

Location: Online, Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 6:00–9:00 pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 6

Mentored Ministry – Unit 6

Katherine Kyte Horvath

Section: HA

Code: MM702

Location: Off-site

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Survey of Church History

Survey of Church History

Gwenfair Walters Adams

Section: HA

Code: CH500DL

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri 6:00–9:15pm, Sat 10:00am–1:15pm

Dates: Sep 25–26, Oct 23–24, Nov 20–21

Ministering to Women in Pain

Ministering to Women in Pain

Karen Mason

Section: HA

Code: CO/MC/SF642

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Clinical Internship 2

Counseling Faculty

Section: HA

Code: CO865B

Location: Off-site

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 2

Mentored Ministry – Unit 2

Katherine Kyte Horvath

Section: HA

Code: MM502

Location: Off-site

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 3

Mentored Ministry – Unit 3

Katherine Kyte Horvath

Section: HA

Code: MM601

Location: Off-site

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 4

Mentored Ministry – Unit 4

Katherine Kyte Horvath

Section: HA

Code: MM602

Location: Off-site

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 5

Mentored Ministry – Unit 5

Katherine Kyte Horvath

Section: HA

Code: MM701

Location: Off-site

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Contemporary Missiology

Contemporary Missiology

Xiyi Yao

Section: HA

Code: WM740

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri 6:00–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 25–26, Nov 13–14, Dec 4–5

Clinical Practicum

Counseling Faculty

Section: HA

Code: CO863

Location: Off-site

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Clinical Internship 1

Counseling Faculty

Section: HA

Code: CO865A

Location: Off-site

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Exegesis in the Historical Books

Exegesis in the Historical Books

Douglas K. Stuart

Section: HA

Code: OT646

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Exegesis in the Historical Books 2

Exegesis in the Historical Books 2

Douglas K. Stuart

Section: HA

Code: OT946

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

History of Christianity in Asia

History of Christianity in Asia

Scott W. Sunquist

Section: HA

Code: CH/WM658

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 6:00–9:00 pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Adonis Vidu

Section: HA

Code: TH502

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Fri, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Christianity and the Postmodern World

Christianity and the Postmodern World

Adonis Vidu

Section: HA

Code: TH673

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Project of Reconciliation: Intersectionality, Church & Culture

Project of Reconciliation: Intersectionality, Church & Culture

Emmett Price

Section: HA

Code: MC/SE/TH651 Project of Reconciliation: Intersectionality, Church & Culture

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Exegesis of First Corinthians

Exegesis of First Corinthians

Eckhard J. Schnabel

Section: HA

Code: NT622

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30 pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Exegesis in First Corinthians

Exegesis in First Corinthians

Eckhard J. Schnabel

Section: HA

Code: NT922

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30 pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Donna L. Petter

Section: HA

Code: OL501

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tuesday/Thurs, 8:00–9:25am

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Old Testament Prophetical Books

Old Testament Prophetical Books

Donna L. Petter

Section: HA

Code: OT750

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Old Testament Prophetical Books 2

Old Testament Prophetical Books 2

Donna L. Petter

Section: HA

Code: OT950

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Integrative Seminar

Integrative Seminar

Pablo Polischuk

Section: HA

Code: CO801

Location: Online, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Professional Internship Seminar 1

Professional Internship Seminar 1

Karen Mason

Section: HA

Code: CO873A

Location: Hamilton

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Intermediate Hebrew Grammar

Intermediate Hebrew Grammar

Seong Hyun Park

Section: HA

Code: OL910

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30 pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Biblical Theology

Biblical Theology

Donna L. Petter

Section: HA

Code: NT/OT594

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Weds, 8:00–11:00am

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Professional Internship Seminar 2

Professional Internship Seminar 2

Karen Mason

Section: HA

Code: CO873B

Location: Hamilton

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Research Methods and Design

Research Methods and Design

Karen Mason

Section: HA

Code: CO699

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 6:00–9:00pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Professional Practicum Seminar

Professional Practicum Seminar

Karen Mason

Section: HA

Code: CO871

Location: Hamilton

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Counseling the Adolescent

Counseling the Adolescent

Kateryna Kuzubova

Section: HA

Code: CO/PC/YM725

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Fri, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Lifespan Development: Implications for Counseling

Lifespan Development: Implications for Counseling

Kateryna Kuzubova

Section: HA

Code: CO/SF610

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thurs, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Assessment in Counseling

Assessment in Counseling

Karen Mason

Section: HA

Code: CO735

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Introduction to Counseling

Introduction to Counseling

Angie H. Kim

Section: HA

Code: CO500

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 8:00–11:00am

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Preaching: Princ. & Pract. in Prep. Relevant Biblical Sermns

Preaching: Princ. & Pract. in Prep. Relevant Biblical Sermns

Matthew D. Kim

Section: HA

Code: PR601

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mon, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Intermediate Greek (ThM Level)

Intermediate Greek (ThM Level)

Edward M. Keazirian

Section: HA

Code: GL901

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tues, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Cultural Exegesis for Preaching

Cultural Exegesis for Preaching

Matthew D. Kim

Section: HA

Code: PR717

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Fri, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Carol Kaminski

Section: HA

Code: OT500

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mon, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Interpreting the Old Testament

Interpreting the Old Testament

Carol Kaminski

Section: HA

Code: OT511

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thurs, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Basic Greek I

Basic Greek I

Edward M. Keazirian

Section: HA

Code: GL501

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mon/Wed/Fri 8:00–8:55am

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Intermediate Greek

Intermediate Greek

Edward M. Keazirian

Section: HA

Code: GL601

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tues, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

The Life and Theology of Dietrich Bonhoeffer

The Life and Theology of Dietrich Bonhoeffer

Gordon L. Isaac

Section: HA

Code: CH/TH656

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues/Thurs, 9:35–11:00am

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Exploring the New Testament

Mark Jennings

Section: HA

Code: NT501

Location: Centerpoint Church, Concord, NH

Schedule: Fri 6:00–9:00pm, Sat 9:00am–5:00pm

Dates: Sep 25–26, Oct 23–24

Preaching Philippians

Preaching Philippians

Jimenez, Pablo

Section: HA

Code: PR655

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon – Fri, 9:00am–4:00pm

Dates: Oct 12–16

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Gordon L. Isaac

Section: HA

Code: CH501

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thurs, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Exegesis of Mark 2

Exegesis of Mark 2

Mateus Ferraz de Campos

Section: HA

Code: NT913

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Weds, 8:00–11:00am

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Unit 1

Mentored Ministry – Unit 1

Katherine Kyte Horvath

Section: HA

Code: MM501

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thurs, 11:30am–12:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Mentored Ministry – Capstone Unit

Mentored Ministry – Capstone Unit

Katherine Kyte Horvath

Section: HB

Code: MM702

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thurs, 11:30am–12:30pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Exegesis of Mark

Exegesis of Mark

Mateus Ferraz de Campos

Section: HA

Code: NT613

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 8:00–11:00am

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Social and Political Ethics

Social and Political Ethics

John Jefferson Davis

Section: HA

Code: ET/SE635

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30 pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

John Jefferson Davis

Section: HA

Code: TH501

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Interpreting the New Testament

Interpreting the New Testament

Mateus Ferraz de Campos

Section: HA

Code: NT502

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues/Thurs, 9:35–11:00am

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Church Revitalization

Ronald J. Bouthillette

Section: HA

Code: EV705

Location: First Baptist Church Haverhill, MA

Schedule: Fri 6:00–9:00pm, Sat 9:00am–5:00pm

Dates: Sep 25–26, Nov 6–7, Dec 4–5

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

James Critchlow

Section: HB

Code: OT500

Location: Penney Memorial Baptist Church, Augusta, ME

Schedule: Fri 6:00–9:00pm, Sat 9:00am–5:00pm

Dates: Sep 11–12, Sep 18–19

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Gwenfair Walters Adams

Section: HA

Code: MC/SF501

Location: Hamilton, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30 pm

Dates: Sep 10–Dec 21

Writing Skills Workshop

Ashley Stamper

Section: CO1

Code: CT490

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Online

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Interpreting the Bible

Interpreting the Bible

Gerald Wheaton

Section: CO1

Code: NT/OT517-O

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Online

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Introduction to Counseling Research

Ashley Stamper

Section: CO1

Code: CO501

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Clinical Counseling Supervision 4

Clinical Counseling Supervision 4

Christopher A. Cook

Section: CC4

Code: CO875

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Fri, 9:00–10:30am

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Biblical Theology

Biblical Theology

Rollin G. Grams

Section: CA

Code: NT/OT594

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Tues

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Introduction to Theological Research

Introduction to Theological Research

Viacheslav V. Lytvynenko

Section: CO1

Code: CT500

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Online

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Clinical Counseling Supervision 2

Clinical Counseling Supervision 2

Pamela Davis

Section: CC2

Code: CO875

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 9:00–10:30am

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Basic Greek I

Basic Greek I

Gerald Erwin Wheaton

Section: CA

Code: GL501

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon 8:30–9:30pm/Select Sat 8:30am–1:15pm

Dates: Sep 12, Oct 10, Nov 7

Exegesis of Luke

Exegesis of Luke

Gerald Erwin Wheaton

Section: CA

Code: NT615

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Sat, 9:00am–4:15pm

Dates: Oct 3, Oct 31, Dec 5

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Carolina Elba Benitez

Section: CC1

Code: CO875

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 9:00–10:30am

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Readiness for Ministry Exit Seminar

Readiness for Ministry Exit Seminar

Nicole M. Martin

Section: CO1

Code: MC850

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Dec 2–4

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Catherine Leigh McDowell

Section: CA

Code: OL501

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 6:30–9:30pm

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Catherine Leigh McDowell

Section: CA

Code: OT500

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri (Zoom only) 7:00–9:00 pm, Sat 9:00am – 4:00pm

Dates: Sep 18–19, Oct 16–17, Nov 13–14

Exegesis in Old Testament Historical Narratives

Exegesis in Old Testament Historical Narratives

Christine Palmer

Section: CA

Code: OT644

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 25–26, Oct 23–24, Dec 11–12

Ministry Among Emerging Generations

Ministry Among Emerging Generations

Jimmy Long

Section: CO1

Code: EM/MC616

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Oct 26–Oct 28

Readings in Christian Thought: Orthodoxy & Gnosticism

Readings in Christian Thought: Orthodoxy & Gnosticism

Donald Fairbairn

Section: CA

Code: CT760

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Sat, 5:00–7:00pm

Dates: Sep 26, Oct 24, Nov 21

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

Vickey L. Maclin

Section: CA

Code: CO712

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 11–12, Oct 9–10, Nov 6–7

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Andrew J. Martin

Section: CA

Code: TH501

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 11–12, Oct 9–10, Nov 6–7

Defined Rotation in Christian Leadership 2

Defined Rotation in Christian Leadership 2

Rodney L. Cooper

Section: CA

Code: CL621

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Off–site

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Defined Rotation in Christian Leadership 3

Defined Rotation in Christian Leadership 3

Rodney L. Cooper

Section: CA

Code: CL622

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Off–site

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Lifespan Development: Implications for Counseling

Lifespan Development: Implications for Counseling

Pamela Davis

Section: CA

Code: CO/SF610

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Tues, 6:30–9:00 pm

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Defined Rotation in Christian Leadership

Defined Rotation in Christian Leadership

Rodney L. Cooper

Section: CA

Code: CL620

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Off–site

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Donald Fairbairn

Section: CA

Code: CH501

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 25–26, Oct 23–24, Nov 20–21

Introduction to Counseling and Systems Theory

Introduction to Counseling and Systems Theory

Christopher A. Cook

Section: CA

Code: CO502

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 6:00–9:00 pm

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Healthy Relationships in Ministry

Healthy Relationships in Ministry

Christopher A. Cook

Section: CO1

Code: MC/PC513

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Oct 26–28

Biblical Theology of Leadership

Biblical Theology of Leadership

Rodney L. Cooper

Section: CO1

Code: CL/NT/OT574

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Oct 28–30

Career Counseling

Career Counseling

Christopher A. Cook

Section: CA

Code: CO770

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 25–26, Oct 23–24, Nov 20–21

Clinical Counseling Internship I

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO868

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Off–site

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Narrative Preaching

Narrative Preaching

Jeffrey Arthurs

Section: CO1

Code: PR721

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Oct 28–30

Clinical Counseling Internship II

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO869

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Off–site

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

MACC Exit Evaluation

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO650

Location: Charlotte

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Professional Standards and Ethics

Professional Standards and Ethics

Vickey L. Maclin

Section: CA

Code: CO790C

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 18–19, Oct 16–17, Nov 13–14

Clinical Counseling Practicum

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO867

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Off–site

Dates: Sep 8–Dec 21

Helping Relationships

Helping Relationships

Pamela Davis

Section: CA

Code: CO540

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 11–12, Oct 9–10, Nov 6–7

Research Methods and Design

Research Methods and Design

Carolina Elba Benitez

Section: CA

Code: CO699

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Oct 2–3, Oct 30–31, Dec 4–5

Church & Community: Introduction to the Public Ministry of t

Church & Community: Introduction to the Public Ministry of t

Annette Wright

Section: BA

Code: MC/SE602

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Sat, 9:00am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 26, Oct 17, Nov 14, Dec 12

Field-Based Mentored Ministry

David M. Wright

Section: BA

Code: MM649

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 6:00–10:00pm

Dates: Sep 15–Dec 15

Field-Based Mentored Ministry 2

David M. Wright

Section: BB

Code: MM649

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 6:00–10:00pm

Dates: Sep 15–Dec 15

Clinical Counseling Practicum II

Staff, Faculty

Section: BA

Code: CO868

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 6:30–10:00pm

Dates: Sep 23, Oct 14, Nov 11, Dec 9

Clinical Counseling Internship

Staff, Faculty

Section: BA

Code: CO869

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 6:30–10:00pm

Dates: Sep 30, Oct 21, Nov 18, Dec 16

Introduction to Theological Studies

Mark Edward Thomas

Section: BA

Code: EM/MC605

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Sep 15–Dec 8

Pastoral Counseling in Urban Ministry

Victor A. Price

Section: BA

Code: PC521

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Sep 24–Dec 17

Exegesis of Luke

Exegesis of Luke

Aida Besancon Spencer

Section: BA

Code: NT615

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Sep 22–Dec 15

Theology Survey I

William David Spencer

Section: BA

Code: TH501

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Sep 22–Dec 15

Clinical Counseling Practicum I

Staff, Faculty

Section: BA

Code: CO867

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 6:30–10:00pm

Dates: Sep 16, Oct 7, Nov 4, Dec 2

Exegesis in I & II Samuel

Exegesis in I & II Samuel

James Critchlow

Section: BA

Code: OT645

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Sep 17–Dec 17

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Quonekuia A. Day

Section: BA

Code: OL501

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 6:30–9:30pm

Dates: Sep 17–Dec 17

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Quonekuia A. Day

Section: BA

Code: OT500

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Sep 23–Dec 16

Basic Greek I

Mark Jennings

Section: BA

Code: GL501

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Weds, 6:30–9:30pm

Dates: Sep 16–Dec 16

Leadership in Ministry

Leadership in Ministry

J. Anthony Lloyd

Section: BA

Code: EM654

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Sep 24–Dec 17

Preaching: Princ. & Pract. in Prep. Relevant Biblical Sermns

Preaching: Princ. & Pract. in Prep. Relevant Biblical Sermns

Patricia A. Morrison Batten

Section: BA

Code: PR601

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Sat, 9:00am–4:30pm

Dates: Sep 19, Oct 10, Nov 7, Dec 5