Coronavirus Updates & Resources >
« REGISTRATION OFFICE

Spring 2021 Courses

Filter Courses By...

Campus/Community:

Schedule:

Language:

Quick Search

Search for anything (professor’s name, course title, etc.)

Practical Apologetics

Practical Apologetics

Kenneth Barnes

Section: HA

Code: AP/MC612

Location: Hamilton, AC240

Schedule: Fri 6:00–9:00pm, Sat 8:30am–4:00pm

Dates: Jan. 29-30, Feb. 26-27, Mar. 26-27

Exegesis of Revelation

Jason Hood

Section: BA

Code: NT649

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Wed. 6:00-10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Feb. 3-Apr. 28

Interpreting the Bible

Interpreting the Bible

Quonekuia Day

Section: BA

Code: NT/OT517

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Wed. 6:00-10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Feb. 3-Apr. 28

Old Testament Prophetical Books

Old Testament Prophetical Books

James Critchlow

Section: BA

Code: OT750

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Thursdays 6:00-10:00pm (alternating 7 week)

Dates: January 28-April 22

Theology Survey II

Thomas Price

Section: BA

Code: TH502

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Saturdays 9:00am-4:30pm

Dates: Jan. 30, Feb. 20, Mar. 20, Apr. 10

Preaching for Modern Listeners

Preaching for Modern Listeners

Patricia A. Morrison Batten

Section: BA

Code: PR602

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Saturdays 9:00am-4:30pm

Dates: Feb. 6, Feb. 27, Mar. 27, Apr. 17

Writing Skills Workshop

Ashley Stamper

Section: CO1

Code: CT490

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25 - May 7

History of Christianity in America

History of Christianity in America

Gina Zurlo

Section: HA

Code: CH611

Location: Hamilton AC235, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Field-Based Mentored Ministry (6 credits)

Field-Based Mentored Ministry (6 credits)

David M. Wright

Section: BA

Code: MM649

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 6:00–9:00pm

Dates: Jan 26–Apr 27

Field-Based Mentored Ministry (3 credits)

Field-Based Mentored Ministry (3 credits)

David M. Wright

Section: BB

Code: MM649

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 6:00–9:00pm

Dates: Jan 26–Apr 27

Introduction to Hinduism & Buddhism

Introduction to Hinduism & Buddhism

Xiyi Yao

Section: HA

Code: AP/WM649

Location: Hamilton AC150, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

The Churches in the Global South: Past and Present

The Churches in the Global South: Past and Present

Xiyi Yao

Section: SEML

Code: CH/WM610-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Theology of the Pentateuch

Theology of the Pentateuch

Justin Young

Section: SEML

Code: OT501-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Compassionate & Holistic Youth/Family Ministries

Compassionate & Holistic Youth/Family Ministries

Virginia Ward

Section: BA

Code: MC683

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Wed, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Jan 27–Apr 21

Basic Greek II

Basic Greek II

Gerald Erwin Wheaton

Section: CA

Code: GL502

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 8:30–9:30pm, select Saturdays 8:30am–1:15pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7, Sat. Jan 30, Feb 27, Mar 27

Exploring the New Testament

Exploring the New Testament

Gerald Erwin Wheaton

Section: CA

Code: NT501

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Weekends: Sat 9:00am–3:15pm

Dates: Feb 6, Mar 6, Apr 10

Aramaic

Aramaic

Douglas K. Stuart

Section: HA

Code: OL912

Location: Hamilton AC235, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Douglas K. Stuart

Section: SEML

Code: OT500-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Introduction to Theological Studies

Introduction to Theological Studies

Mark Thomas

Section: BA

Code: CT500-I

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Jan 26–Apr 20

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Adonis Vidu

Section: HA

Code: TH501

Location: Hamilton, Alumni Hall

Schedule: Fri, 9:30am–12:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Life & Theology of Karl Barth

Life & Theology of Karl Barth

Adonis Vidu

Section: HA

Code: CH/TH657

Location: Hamilton AC235, Digital Live

Schedule: Wed, 8:00–11:00am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Theological Hermeneutics

Theological Hermeneutics

Adonis Vidu

Section: SEML

Code: NT/OT/TH910-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

The Teacher and the Teaching Task

The Teacher and the Teaching Task

Bradley Howell

Section: CO1

Code: EM604

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Apr 12–14

Interpreting the Bible

STAFF

Section: SEML

Code: NT/OT517-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Exploring the New Testament

Exploring the New Testament

Mateus de Campos

Section: SEML

Code: NT501-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Adonis Vidu

Section: SEML

Code: TH502-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Introduction to Counseling Research

Ashley Stamper

Section: CO1

Code: CO501

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Transforming Leadership in the Local Church

Transforming Leadership in the Local Church

James M. Singleton

Section: HA

Code: CL/MC707

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Tues, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Evangelism & Discipleship Through the Local Church

Evangelism & Discipleship Through the Local Church

James M. Singleton

Section: HA

Code: EV701

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Wed, 8:00–11:00am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Readiness for Ministry Exit Seminar

Readiness for Ministry Exit Seminar

James M. Singleton

Section: JA

Code: MC850

Location: Jacksonville

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Apr 15–17

Clinical Counseling Internship III

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO870

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Off–site

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

The Church since the Reformation

The Church since the Reformation

Gordon Isaac

Section: SEML

Code: CH502-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

New Testament History

New Testament History

Eckhard J. Schnabel

Section: HA

Code: NT514/914

Location: Hamilton, AC150

Schedule: Mon, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

The Black Christian Experience: From Africa to the Americas

The Black Christian Experience: From Africa to the Americas

Emmett Price

Section: HA

Code: CH/TH682

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Tues, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Exegesis of Acts

Exegesis of Acts

Eckhard J. Schnabel

Section: HA

Code: NT619/NT919

Location: Hamilton, AC240

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

OT Exegesis: The Promise of Zion

OT Exegesis: The Promise of Zion

Thomas David Petter

Section: HA

Code: OT765/965

Location: Hamilton AC240, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Hebrew II

Hebrew II

Donna L. Petter

Section: HA

Code: OL502

Location: Hamilton, AC150

Schedule: Tues & Thurs, 9:35–11:00am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Hebrew II

Hebrew II

Donna L. Petter

Section: SEML

Code: OL502-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Introduction to Pastoral Counseling

Introduction to Pastoral Counseling

Raymond Pendleton

Section: HA

Code: PC511

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Exegesis in Exodus

Exegesis in Exodus

Donna L. Petter

Section: HA

Code: OT627/OT927

Location: Hamilton, AC240

Schedule: Tues, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Mentored Ministry – Unit 2

Christian Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM512

Location: Off-site

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Mentored Ministry – Unit 4

Christian Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM612

Location: Off-site

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Mentored Ministry – Unit 3

Christian Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM611

Location: Off-site

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Mentored Ministry – Unit 5

Christian Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM711

Location: Off-site

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Mentored Ministry – Unit 6

Christian Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM712

Location: Off-site

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Mentored Ministry – Unit 1

Christian Partyka

Section: JA

Code: MM511

Location: Off-site

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Old Testament Prophetical Books

Old Testament Prophetical Books

Catherine Leigh McDowell

Section: CA

Code: OT750

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Weekends: Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Feb 13, Mar 13, Apr 17

Christian Ethics

Christian Ethics

Laura Miguelez Quay

Section: SEML

Code: ET501-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Professional Practicum Seminar

Professional Practicum Seminar

Angie Kim

Section: HA

Code: CO871

Location: Hamilton, Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Professional Internship Seminar 1

Professional Internship Seminar 1

Angie Kim

Section: HA

Code: CO873A

Location: Hamilton, Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Professional Internship Seminar 2

Professional Internship Seminar 2

Angie Kim

Section: HA

Code: CO873B

Location: Hamilton, Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

The Church since the Reformation

The Church since the Reformation

Robert J. Mayer

Section: CA

Code: CH502

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Weekends: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Feb 12–13, Mar 12–13, Apr 16–17

Hebrew II

Hebrew II

Catherine Leigh McDowell

Section: CA

Code: OL502

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Mondays: 7-9pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Clinical Counseling Internship II

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO869

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Off–site

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Clinical Counseling Practicum

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO867

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Off–site

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Clinical Counseling Internship I

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO868

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Off–site

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Vickey L. Maclin

Section: CC3

Code: CO875

Location: Online

Schedule: Fri, 10:00–11:30am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Andrew J. Martin

Section: CA

Code: TH502

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Weekends: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 29–30, Feb 26–27, Mar 26–27

Team & Team Building

Team & Team Building

Nicole M. Martin

Section: CO1

Code: CL670

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Apr 21–23

Assessment in Counseling

Assessment in Counseling

Vickey L. Maclin

Section: CA

Code: CO735

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Weekends: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Feb 5–6, Mar 5–6, Apr 9–10

Introduction to Theological Studies

Introduction to Theological Studies

Viacheslav V. Lytvynenko

Section: SEML

Code: CT500-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Viacheslav V. Lytvynenko

Section: SEML

Code: TH501-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Counseling for Crisis and Addictions

Counseling for Crisis and Addictions

Vickey L. Maclin

Section: CA

Code: CO/PC750

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Feb 13, Mar 13, Apr 17

Professional Standards and Ethics

Professional Standards and Ethics

Vickey L. Maclin

Section: CA

Code: CO790C

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Weekends: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Feb 19–20, Mar 19–20, Apr 23–24

Crisis and Trauma Counseling

Crisis and Trauma Counseling

Kateryna Kuzubova

Section: HA

Code: CO635

Location: Hamilton, AC240

Schedule: Wed, 6:00–9:00pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Psychopathology

Psychopathology

Kateryna Kuzubova

Section: HA

Code: CO710

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Viacheslav V. Lytvynenko

Section: SEML

Code: CH501-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Clinical Counseling Skills

Clinical Counseling Skills

Kateryna Kuzubova

Section: HA

Code: CO507

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Mon, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Leadership Development

Leadership Development

Anthony Lloyd

Section: BA

Code: EM656

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Jan 28–Apr 22

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

Angie Kim

Section: HA

Code: CO/WM712

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Mon, 6:00–9:00pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Basic Greek II

Basic Greek II

Mark Jennings

Section: BA

Code: GL502

Location: Boston, Online

Schedule: Wed, 6:30–9:30pm

Dates: Jan 27–Apr 28

History of Christian-Muslim Relations

History of Christian-Muslim Relations

Todd M. Johnson

Section: HA

Code: CH/WM653

Location: Hamilton AC235, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues & Thurs, 8:00–9:25am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Basic Greek II

Basic Greek II

Edward M. Keazirian

Section: HA

Code: GL502

Location: Hamilton, Alumni Hall

Schedule: Mon / Weds / Fri, 8:00–8:55am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Pastoral Ministry

Pastoral Ministry

Matthew D. Kim

Section: HA

Code: MC701

Location: Hamilton, Alumni Hall

Schedule: Mon, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Great Confessions of the Faith

Great Confessions of the Faith

Gordon L. Isaac

Section: HA

Code: CH/TH655

Location: Hamilton AC240, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues & Thurs, 9:35–11:00am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

The Church since the Reformation

The Church since the Reformation

Gordon L. Isaac

Section: HA

Code: CH502

Location: Hamilton, AC150

Schedule: Fri, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Life of Jesus

Life of Jesus

Mark Jennings

Section: SEML

Code: NT503-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Reformation Era Spirituality

Reformation Era Spirituality

Gordon L. Isaac

Section: HA

Code: CH/SF/TH619

Location: Hamilton AC240, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Basic Greek II

Basic Greek II

Mark Jennings

Section: SEML

Code: GL502-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Bradley Howell

Section: HA

Code: MC/SF501

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Thurs, 6:00–9:00pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Bradley Howell

Section: JA

Code: MC/SF501

Location: Jacksonville

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Feb 18–20

Christ in the Old Testament

Christ in the Old Testament

Gordon P. Hugenberger

Section: HA

Code: OT505

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Wed, 6:00–9:00pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Mentored Ministry – Capstone Unit

Mentored Ministry – Capstone Unit

Katherine Kyte Horvath

Section: HB

Code: MM702

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thurs, 11:30am–12:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Issues in Sexual Ethics and Bioethics

Issues in Sexual Ethics and Bioethics

Dennis Hollinger

Section: HA

Code: ET681

Location: Hamilton & Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Weekends: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 29–30, Feb 26–27, Mar 26–27

Mentored Ministry – Unit 1

Mentored Ministry – Unit 1

Katherine Kyte Horvath

Section: HA

Code: MM501

Location: Hamilton AC235, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 11:30am–12:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Lutheranism in North America

Mary B Havens

Section: CA

Code: CH695

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 6:30–8:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Women & the Church

Women & the Church

Kirsten Heacock Sanders

Section: HA

Code: TH658

Location: Hamilton AC240, Digital Live

Schedule: Weekends: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Feb 5–6, Mar 5–6, Apr 9–10

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Justin Holcomb

Section: JA

Code: TH502J

Location: Jacksonville

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Mar 11–13

Trinitarian and Christological Controversies

Trinitarian and Christological Controversies

Donald Fairbairn

Section: CA

Code: CH/TH668

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Weekends: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Feb 19–20, Mar 19–20, Apr 23–24

SAMS Visiting Professor: Preaching OT Poetry & Wisdom Litera

Scott M. Gibson

Section: HA

Code: PR712/912

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Reading Week Intensive

Dates: Feb 15–19

Biblical Theology Seminar

Biblical Theology Seminar

Rollin G. Grams

Section: CA

Code: NT/OT795

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 12-1pm or 7-8pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Exegesis of Romans

Exegesis of Romans

Rollin G. Grams

Section: CA

Code: NT620

Location: Digital Live

Schedule: Mon, 12-1pm or 7-8pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Reading in World Missions

Reading in World Missions

Rollin G. Grams

Section: CS

Code: WM760

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Pamela Davis

Section: CC2

Code: CO875

Location: Online

Schedule: Thurs, 9:00–10:30am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Hebrew II

Hebrew II

Quonekuia Day

Section: BA

Code: OL502

Location: Boston, Online

Schedule: Thurs, 6:30–9:30pm

Dates: Jan 28–Apr 29

Exegesis of Ephesians

Exegesis of Ephesians

Mateus Ferraz de Campos

Section: HA

Code: NT628/928

Location: Hamilton, AC240

Schedule: Wed, 8:00–11:00am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Exodus in Depth

Exodus in Depth

Quonekuia Day

Section: BA

Code: OT552

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Wed, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Jan 27–Apr 21

Clinical Counseling Internship I

Counseling Faculty

Section: BA

Code: CO868

Location: Off-site

Clinical Counseling Internship II

Counseling Faculty

Section: BA

Code: CO869

Location: Off-site

Basic Greek II

Basic Greek II

Erin Crider

Section: JA

Code: GL502

Location: Jacksonville, Digital Live

Schedule: Tues & Thurs, 7:00–8:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

John Jefferson Davis

Section: HA

Code: TH502

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Thurs, 1:30–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Helping Relationships

Helping Relationships

Pamela Davis

Section: CA

Code: CO540

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Weekends: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Jan 29–30, Feb 26–27, Mar 26–27

Advanced Christian Counseling Models and Practice

Advanced Christian Counseling Models and Practice

Pamela Davis

Section: CA

Code: CO850

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Weekends: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Feb 19–20, Mar 19–20, Apr 23–24

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Christopher A Cook

Section: CC4

Code: CO875

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri, 9:00–10:30am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Managing Conflict

Managing Conflict

Rodney L. Cooper

Section: CO1

Code: CL640

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Apr 19–21

Introduction to Pastoral Counseling

Introduction to Pastoral Counseling

Rodney L. Cooper

Section: CO1

Code: PC511

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Apr 14–16

Preaching: Princ. & Pract. in Prep. Relevant Biblical Sermns

Preaching: Princ. & Pract. in Prep. Relevant Biblical Sermns

Rodney L. Cooper

Section: CO1

Code: PR601C

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Online with residency

Dates: Mar 19, Apr 12–14

Clinical Counseling Practicum

Counseling Faculty

Section: BA

Code: CO867

Location: Off-site

Group Dynamics

Group Dynamics

Christopher A Cook

Section: CA

Code: CO/PC718

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Wed, 6:30–9:30pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Redeeming Capitalism

Redeeming Capitalism

Kenneth J. Barnes

Section: SEML

Code: SE630-I

Location: Online

Schedule: Online

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Living Systems in the Urban Context

Living Systems in the Urban Context

Jeff Bass

Section: BA

Code: MC621

Location: Boston, Digital Live

Schedule: Thurs, 6:00–10:00pm (7 week alternating)

Dates: Feb 4–Apr 29

Preaching: Principles & Practices

Preaching: Principles & Practices

Patricia A. Morrison Batten

Section: HA

Code: PR601

Location: Digital Live (online only)

Schedule: Mon, 9:10am–12:10pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Preaching for Modern Listeners

Preaching for Modern Listeners

Patricia A. Morrison Batten

Section: HA

Code: PR602

Location: Hamilton AC240, Digital Live

Schedule: Fri, 10:15 am - 12:00 pm

Dates: Jan 25–May 7

Psychopathology

Psychopathology

Carolina Elba Benitez

Section: CA

Code: CO710C

Location: Charlotte, Digital Live

Schedule: Weekends: Fri 6:30–9:30pm, Sat 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: Feb 12–13, Mar 12–13, Apr 16–17

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Carolina Elba Benitez

Section: CC1

Code: CO875

Location: Online

Schedule: Tues, 9:00–10:30am

Dates: Jan 25–May 7