Filter Courses By...

Mode:

What’s the Difference?

Location:

Schedule:

Language:

Quick Search

Missão Mundial da Igreja

Missão Mundial da Igreja

Costa, Ruy

Section: PB

Code: WM601

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Wednesdays 7-10pm (EST)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Interpretação Bíblica de Liderança

Interpretação Bíblica de Liderança

Padilla, Alvin

Section: PB

Code: NT/PR533

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Mondays 6:30-9:30pm (EST)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Teologia Bíblica de Liderança

Da Silva, Mario

Section: PB

Code: CL/NT/OT574

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: April/Abril 12-13, 19-20, 26-27 (Fri/Sexta: 6:30-9:30pm EST; Sat/Sábado: 8:30am-4:30pm EST)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Introdução aos Estudos Teológicos

Introdução aos Estudos Teológicos

Costa, Ruy

Section: PB

Code: CT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Mondays 7-10pm EST

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Panorama de la Teología I

Morales, J.C.

Section: PC

Code: TH501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 7-10pm EST

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Interpretación Bíblica para la Predicación

Gonzalez, Awilda

Section: PC

Code: NT/PR533

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Thursdays 6-10pm EST

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Administración de la Iglesia

Andino, Joseph

Section: PC

Code: MC623

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Thursdays 7-10pm EST

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Cómo Interpretar la Cultura

Cómo Interpretar la Cultura

Padilla, Alvin

Section: PC

Code: IS/WM520

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 6-10pm EST

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Introducción a los Estudios Teológicos

Perez-Rivera, Johana

Section: PC

Code: CT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Wednesdays 6-9:30pm EST

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Luther & the Reformation

Yoder, Nathan

Section: CA

Code: CH645

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Tuesdays, 1-4pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Writing Skills Workshop

Stamper, Ashley

Section: ONL

Code: CT490

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Introduction to Theological Studies

Stamper, Ashley

Section: ONL

Code: CT500

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Enright, Morgan

Section: CC6

Code: CO875

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Fridays, 9-10:30 am

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Jordan, Adele

Section: CC5

Code: CO875

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Wednesdays, 3-4:30 pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Benitez, Carolina

Section: CC4

Code: CO875

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Tuesdays, 9:30-11 am

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Tophoven, Ingo

Section: CC3

Code: CO875

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Tuesdays, 7:30-9 pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Maclin, Vickey

Section: CC2

Code: CO875

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Thursdays, 9:30-11 am

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

NGOs and Development in Mission

NGOs and Development in Mission

Johnson, Todd

Section: HA

Code: WM662

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Tues/Thurs 8:00-9:25am

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

The World Mission of the Church

The World Mission of the Church

Yao, Xiyi

Section: HA

Code: WM601

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Module 4: Feb. 23-24; Mar. 22-23; Apr. 26-27 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Vidu, Adonis

Section: ONL

Code: TH502

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Vidu, Adonis

Section: HA

Code: TH502

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Fridays 9am-12pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Vander Lugt, Wesley

Section: CA

Code: TH502

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 2: Feb. 9-10; Mar. 8-9; Apr. 12-13 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Lytvynenko, Viacheslav

Section: ONL

Code: TH501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

The Life of Prayer and the Beauty of God

The Life of Prayer and the Beauty of God

Adams, Gwenfair

Section: HA

Code: SF6xx

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Thursdays 6-9pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Christianity and the Problem of Racism

Hammond & Watkins

Section: BA

Code: SE632

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Wednesdays 6-9pm, alternating weeks

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Christian Ethics & Social Issues

Christian Ethics & Social Issues

Price, Thomas

Section: BA

Code: SE571

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Module 1: Saturdays Feb. 3; Mar. 2; Apr. 6 (plus 1 Saturday)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Preaching and Disability

Preaching and Disability

Batten, Patricia

Section: HA

Code: PR706

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Module 1: Feb. 2-3; Mar. 1-2; Apr. 5-6 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Preaching for Modern Listeners

Preaching for Modern Listeners

Arthurs, Jeffrey

Section: HA

Code: PR602

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Mondays 6-9pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Preaching: Principles and Practices

Preaching: Principles and Practices

Arthurs, Jeffrey

Section: HA

Code: PR601

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Fridays 9am-12pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Theology & Preaching

Theology & Preaching

Arthurs, Jeffrey & Vidu, Adonis

Section: HA

Code: PR/TH646

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Mondays 9am-12pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Introduction to Pastoral Counseling

Introduction to Pastoral Counseling

Ribeiro Lin, Davi

Section: HA

Code: PC511

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/Online

Schedule: Thursdays 6-9pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Old Testament Poetical Books: Psalms

Old Testament Poetical Books: Psalms

Young, Justin

Section: JA

Code: OT770/970

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Jacksonville/online

Schedule: Module 4: Feb. 23-24; Mar. 22-23; Apr. 26-27 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Old Testament Prophetical Books

Old Testament Prophetical Books

Petter, Donna

Section: HA

Code: OT750/950

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exegesis of the Historical Books

Exegesis of the Historical Books

Day, Quonekuia

Section: HA

Code: OT646/946

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exegesis of Genesis

Exegesis of Genesis

McDowell, Catherine

Section: CA

Code: OT626/926

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 2: Feb. 10; Apr. 13; May 4 (Sat 9am-4pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Kaminski, Carol

Section: ONL

Code: OT500

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Interpreting the Old Testament

Interpreting the Old Testament

Day, Quonekuia

Section: BA

Code: OT511

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/Online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Hall, Sarah

Section: JA

Code: OT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Jacksonville/Online

Schedule: Module 2: Feb. 9-10; Mar. 8-9; Apr. 12-13 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Aramaic

Aramaic

Stuart, Douglas

Section: HA

Code: OL912

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Mondays 6-9pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Hebrew II

Hebrew II

Day, Quonekuia

Section: ONL

Code: OL502

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Hebrew II

Hebrew II

Petter, Donna

Section: HA

Code: OL502

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tues/Thurs 9:35-11am

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Hebrew II

Hebrew II

McDowell, Catherine

Section: CA

Code: OL502

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Mondays 7-9pm + one hour TA session

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Young, Justin

Section: JA

Code: OL501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Jacksonville/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 6:30-8:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Old Testament in the New

Old Testament in the New

McDonough, Sean

Section: HA

Code: NT993

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Fridays 9am-12pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exegesis of Revelation

Exegesis of Revelation

McDonough, Sean

Section: HA

Code: NT649/949

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exegesis of First Corinthians

Exegesis of First Corinthians

Wheaton, Gerald

Section: CA

Code: NT622/922

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 3: Feb. 16-17; Mar. 15-16; Apr. 19-20 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exegesis of John

Exegesis of John

McDonough, Sean

Section: HA

Code: NT617/917

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exegesis of John

Exegesis of John

Jackson, Tony Ryan

Section: CA

Code: NT617/917

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 2: Feb. 9-10; Mar. 8-9; Apr. 12-13 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Interpreting the New Testament

Interpreting the New Testament

Keazirian, Edward

Section: HA

Code: NT502

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Wednesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exploring the New Testament

Exploring the New Testament

Palmer, David

Section: ONL

Code: NT501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exploring the New Testament

STAFF

Section: HA

Code: NT501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Interpreting the Bible

Interpreting the Bible

Young, Justin

Section: ONL

Code: NT/OT517

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Field-Based Mentored Ministry

Field-Based Mentored Ministry

Wright, David

Section: BA

Code: MM649, 650

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 6-9pm, alternating weeks

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Readiness for Ministry

Readiness for Ministry

Vander Lugt, Wesley

Section: CA

Code: MC850

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Feb. 21, 2-5:30pm; Feb. 22, 9:30am-8:30pm; Feb. 23, 9:30am-5pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Pastoral Ministry

Pastoral Ministry

Ribeiro Lin, Davi

Section: HA

Code: MC701

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Mondays 9am-12pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Compassionate & Holistic Youth & Family

Compassionate & Holistic Youth & Family

Ward, Virginia

Section: BA

Code: MC683

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 6-10pm, alternating weeks

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Empowering Marginalized Church Groups

Empowering Marginalized Church Groups

Sanders, Alvin

Section: BA

Code: MC670

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Module 1: Feb. 2-3; Mar. 1-2; Apr. 5-6 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Living Systems in the Urban Context

Living Systems in the Urban Context

Bass, Jeffrey

Section: BA

Code: MC621

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:30-9:30pm, alternating weeks

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Understanding Culture

Understanding Culture

Rowe, Nicholas

Section: ONL

Code: IS/WM520

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Howell, Bradley

Section: ONL

Code: MC/SF501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Understanding Culture

Understanding Culture

Cho, Eun Ah

Section: HA

Code: IS/WM520

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Basic Greek II

Basic Greek II

Wheaton, Gerald

Section: ONL

Code: GL502

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Basic Greek II

Basic Greek II

Keazirian, Edward

Section: HA

Code: GL502

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mon/Wed/Fri 8:00-8:50 am

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Basic Greek II

Basic Greek II

Wheaton, Gerald

Section: CA

Code: GL502

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 1: Saturdays Feb. 3, Mar. 2, Apr. 6 8:30am-1:15pm; plus Mondays 8:15-9:30pm, Thursday evenings TA sessions

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Basic Greek I

Basic Greek I

Jennings, Mark

Section: CA

Code: GL501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 1: Feb. 2-3; Mar. 1-2; Apr. 5-6 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Evangelism & Discipleship in the Local Church

Evangelism & Discipleship in the Local Church

McConnell, Jason

Section: HA

Code: EV701

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Module 3: Feb. 16-17; Mar. 15-16; Apr. 19-20 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

The Theological Ethics of Dietrich Bonhoeffer

The Theological Ethics of Dietrich Bonhoeffer

Isaac, Gordon

Section: HA

Code: ET/TH651

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Workplace Ethics

Workplace Ethics

Barnes, Kenneth

Section: ONL

Code: ET642

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Introduction to Theological Studies

Espinoza, Benjamin

Section: BA

Code: CT500

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Davis, Pam

Section: CC1

Code: CO875

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Thursdays, 9-10:30am

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Professional Seminars (x2)

Professional Seminars (x2)

John, Jenny

Section: HA

Code: CO871/873

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: TBD, 2 sections

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Internship II

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO869

Mode: Live

Location: Off site

Schedule: January 29 - May 6

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Internship III

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO870

Mode: Live

Location: Off site

Schedule: January 29 - May 6

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Internship I

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO868

Mode: Live

Location: Off site

Schedule: January 29 - May 6

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Practicum

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO867

Mode: Live

Location: Off site

Schedule: January 29 - May 6

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Exit Evaluation

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO851

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: January 29 - May 6

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Advanced Counseling Models

Advanced Counseling Models

Davis, Pamela

Section: CA

Code: CO850

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 4: Saturdays Feb. 24, Mar. 23; Apr. 27 (8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Professional Standards & Ethics

Professional Standards & Ethics

Maclin, Vickey

Section: CA

Code: CO790C

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 4: Feb. 23-24; Apr. 26-27; May 3-4 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Assessment in Counseling

Assessment in Counseling

Maclin, Vickey

Section: CA

Code: CO735C

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 1: Feb. 2-3; Mar. 1-2; Apr. 5-6 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Psychopathology

Psychopathology

Breen Boyce, Kelly

Section: CA

Code: CO710C

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 2: Feb. 9-10; Mar. 8-9; Apr. 12-13 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Psychopathology

Psychopathology

John, Jenny

Section: HA

Code: CO710

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Research Methods & Design

Research Methods & Design

Mason, Karen

Section: HA

Code: CO699

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Mondays 9am-12pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Research Methods & Design

Research Methods & Design

Enright, Morgan

Section: CA

Code: CO699

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 3: Feb. 16-17; Mar. 15-16; Apr. 19-20 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Family Systems Theory

Binette, Neil

Section: HA

Code: CO614

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Tuesdays 6-9pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Theories of Personality

Theories of Personality

Mason, Karen

Section: HA

Code: CO611

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Helping Relationships

Helping Relationships

Davis, Pamela

Section: CA

Code: CO540

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 1: Feb. 2-3; Mar. 1-2; Apr. 5-6 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Clinical Counseling Skills

Clinical Counseling Skills

John, Jenny

Section: HA

Code: CO507

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Introduction to Counseling & Systems Theory

Introduction to Counseling & Systems Theory

Tophoven, Ingo

Section: CA

Code: CO502

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

Maclin, Vickey

Section: HA

Code: CO/WM712

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Counseling for Crisis and Addictions

Counseling for Crisis and Addictions

Tophoven, Ingo

Section: CA

Code: CO/PC750

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Module 3: Feb. 16-17; Mar. 15-16; Apr. 19-20 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Group Dynamics

Group Dynamics

Cook, Christopher

Section: CA

Code: CO/PC718

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Cross-Cultural Leadership

Cross-Cultural Leadership

Cho, Eun Ah

Section: HA

Code: CL/WM615

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Module 1: Feb. 2-3; Mar. 1-2; Apr. 5-6 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

The Church since the Reformation

The Church since the Reformation

Isaac, Gordon

Section: ONL

Code: CH502

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

The Church since the Reformation

The Church since the Reformation

Isaac, Gordon

Section: HA

Code: CH502

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 9am-12pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Sunquist, Scott

Section: CA

Code: CH501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 4: Feb. 23-24; Mar. 22-23; Apr. 26-27 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Great Confessions of the Faith

Great Confessions of the Faith

Isaac, Gordon

Section: HA

Code: CH/TH655

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Wednesdays 6-9pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Dynamics of Spiritual Life

Dynamics of Spiritual Life

Adams, Gwenfair

Section: HA

Code: CH/SF591

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 01/29/2024-05/06/2024

Course Modes

To support a variety of learning contexts, Gordon-Conwell offers courses in three primary modes:

Live

Classroom-based, in-person learning alongside an instructor.

Digital

Internet-based, remotely guided, and primarily asynchronous learning with an instructor.

Digital Live

Internet-based, live learning with an instructor, from anywhere in the world with a high-speed internet connection.