Alumni Authors

Books by Gordon-Conwell Alumni

The following books were written by Gordon-Conwell alumni. Recent releases are listed on this page. Scroll to the decade below to view the books written by alumni who graduated in that decade.  You can also look up specific names using the “find” function on your keyboard.  Books with links are available at our online store in partnership with Christian Book Distributors. Don’t see your book?  Fill out the Alumni Author form.

Note: The views expressed in these publications are not necessarily the views of Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary.

Submit Your Book


New Releases

         

            

 

Browse By Category

                   

 

Browse by Graduation Year


2010-2019

Andrew Keenan (MAOT & MABL ’18)

Daniel Haas (MACM ’18)

Dr. James Akerson (DMin ’18)

Hannah Nation (MACH ’17)

Jim Thompson (DMin ’17) 

Dr. Nicholas W. Monsma (DMin ’17)

Hannah Nation (MA ’17)

Greg Parker, Jr. (ThM ’18, MDiv ’17)

Sarah Shin (MATH ’17)

Hye Kyung Yoon (Hong) (DMin ’17)

  • Strategics of Senior Adult Ministry for Immigrant Korean-American Churches through Christian Education and Counseling (Published D.Min. thesis, 2017)

Marcus Doe (MDiv ’16)

Tammy McLeod (MASF ’16)

Diana Gruver (MASF ’16)

Cory Hartman (MDiv ’03, DMin ’15)

Natasha Sistrunk Robinson (MACL ’14)

Rimi Xhemajli (MDiv ’14)

C. Lynn Brinkley (DMin ’14)

Andrew Jones (MACH ’14)

Paul Linzey (DMin ’14)

George Hammond (DMin ’14)

Stephen Hiemstra (MDiv ’13)

David Beaty (MDiv ’96, DMin ’12)

Herbert Lamp (DMin ’11)

Jason Drapeau (MDiv ’11)

Cindy Wu (MAR ’11)

Riley Fraas (MDiv ’11)

John Greco (MDiv ’11)

Dr. Carmen J. Imes (MABS ’11)

Dr. Timothy Lanigan (MDiv ’11)

Eric Lewellen (MAT & MANT ’11)

Dr. April Love-Fordham (DMin ’11)

Samuel J. Youngs (MAR ’11)

Esther Baird (MDiv ’10)

Meredith McDaniel (MACO ’10)

Kate (KD) Johnson (MAR ’10)

  • God’s Got a Method (Emiaj & Marimae Publishing, 2017)

Joel Looper (MATH & MANT ’10)

James Arcadi (MDiv & ThM ’10)

Carson Weitnauer (MDiv ’10)

2000-2009

Michelle Sanchez (MDiv & ThM ’09)

Justin Schell (MAME & MAR ’09)

Stephanie L. Derrick (MAR & MACH ’09)

Kwang Hyun Cho (ThM ’09)

Dr. Cristina Richie (MDiv ’09)

Ryan Lokkesmoe (MANT ’08)

Rev. Terri Vilagos (MDiv ’08)

Jason McConnell (MDiv ’05, ThM ’07)

Leanne Dzubinski (DMin ’07)

JP Conway (MDiv ’07)

Michael P. Friday (DMin ’07)

Jonathan Dodson (MDiv & ThM ’06)

Priscilla Oh (MAEM ’06)

Nijay Gupta (MDiv ’05, ThM ’06)

Carrie Stine (MDiv ’83, DMin ’05)

Daniel Kim (ThM ’05)

Charles L. Tieszen (MDiv ’05, ThM ’06)

Beverly Hislop (DMin ’05)

Steve Paulus (DMin ’05)

Dr. Arto S. Hamalainen (DMin ’05)

Mark A. Jennings (MABL ’05)

Dr. Michael McGarry (MDiv ’05, DMin ’14)

Matthew Messner (DMin ’05)

Jonathan A. Moo (MAOT & MANT ’04)

Richard Noble (MDiv ’95, DMin ’04)

Jim Gulledge (DMin ’04)

Jeanne DeFazio (MAR ’04)

Casey C. Barton (MDiv & ThM ’03)

Dr. Steven Witmer (MDiv & MATH ’03)

Paul Hoffman (MDiv ’03)

Lubomir Ondrasek (MDiv ’03)

Jason Carter (MDiv ’02)

Matthew Kim (MDiv ’02)

Michael Jones (MDiv ’01) 

Michael Ayayo (MDiv ’01)

Michael Balboni (ThM ’01)

Dr. Grant Brodrecht (MACH ’00)

Jennifer Trafton (MATH ’00)

1990-1999

Karelynne Gerber Ayayo (MAME & MANT ’99)

Juan Hernandez (MDiv ’98, ThM ’00)

Dennis Cahill (DMin ’98)

Paul Brown (MDiv ’97)

David Henderson (MDiv ’87, DMin ’97)

Andrew Kaiser (MA ’96)

Kevin McKee (DMin ’96)

Dr. Robert Morris (DMin ’96)

Ken Shigematsu (MDiv ’95)

Christopher Hutchinson (MDiv ’95)

Daniel J. Nicewonger (MDiv ’95)

Daniel Flores (MDiv ’93) 

Ted Martin (MDiv ’92)

Steven Tsoukalas (MDiv ’90) 

Dr. Sandra Richter (MATH ’90)

Allen Pickett (MDiv ’90)

1980-1989

Kenneth J. Barnes (MATS ’89)

Ruben Rivera (MATS ’89)

Timothy Condor (MDiv ’88)

Christopher R. Smith (MATS ’88)

Steven Sweeney (MATS ’87)

Kristina LaCelle-Peterson (MDiv ’87)

Ed Gaskin (MDiv ’86)

Vinny Carbone (MATS ’86)

John McGeorge (MDiv ’85)

Robin Heimberger (MATS ’85)

Scott Sunquist (MDiv ’84) 

Ken Wilson (MATS ’84)

Glenn A. Barth, Jr. (MDiv ’84)

David A. Currie (MDiv ’84)

Frank Martin (MDiv ’84)

Stephen Macchia (MDiv ’83, DMin ’01)

Scott M. Gibson (MDiv ’83)

Tom Hobson (MDiv ’83)

Tim Bayly (MDiv ’83)

Michael Simone (MRE ’81)

Phil Corr (MDiv ’81)

Marion Clark (MDiv ’81)

Phil Corr (MDiv ’81)

Kevin Yoho (MDiv ’81)

Thomas Russell (MDiv ’80)

1970-1979

Jeffrey J. Niehaus (MDiv ’79)

Jeff Ebert (MDiv ’79)

Robert Pazmino (MDiv ’78)

Edwin Kenerson (MARE ’78)

Barbara Pless (MRE ’77)

Buddy Childress (MTS ’77)

Leonard Barlotti (MDiv ’77)

Gary Smith (MDiv ’77)

Dr. Sanford Zensen (MDiv ’76)

Oxana Lapchuk (MRE ’75)

Diane Poythress (MTS ’74)

George Renner (MDiv ’74)

Dr. James A. Patterson (MDiv ’73)

Rev. Dr. Nigel Scotland (MDiv ’70)

1960-1969

William H. Griffith (MDiv ’64)

1950-1959

Donald L. Roberts (MDiv ’59)

Help Us Keep In Touch

Stay Up-To-Date By Updating Your Contact Information

Update Now