Alumni Authors

Books by Gordon-Conwell Alumni

The following books were written by Gordon-Conwell alumni. Recent releases are listed on this page. Scroll to the decade below to view the books written by alumni who graduated in that decade.  You can also look up specific names using the “find” function on your keyboard.  Books with links are available at our online store in partnership with Christian Book Distributors. Don’t see your book?  Fill out the Alumni Author form.

Note: The views expressed in these publications are not necessarily the views of Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary.

Submit Your Book


New Releases

       

         

 

Browse By Category

                   

 

Browse by Graduation Year


2010-2019

Andrew Keenan (MAOT & MABL 2018)

Dr. James Akerson (DMin 2018)

Daniel Haas (MACM 2018)

Dr. Nicholas W. Monsma (DMin 2017)

Hannah Nation (MA 2017)

Greg Parker, Jr. (ThM 2018, MDiv 2017)

Sarah Shin (MATH 2017)

Hye Kyung Yoon (Hong) (DMin 2017)

  • Strategics of Senior Adult Ministry for Immigrant Korean-American Churches through Christian Education and Counseling (Published D.Min. thesis, 2017)

Tammy McLeod (MASF 2016)

Diana Gruver (MASF 2016)

Cory Hartman (MDiv 2003, DMin 2015)

Natasha Sistrunk Robinson (MACL 2014)

Rimi Xhemajli (MDiv 2014)

C. Lynn Brinkley (DMin 2014)

Andrew Jones (MACH 2014)

Paul Linzey (DMin 2014)

George Hammond (DMin 2014)

Stephen Hiemstra (MDiv 2013)

David Beaty (MDiv 1996, DMin 2012)

Herbert Lamp (DMin 2011)

Jason Drapeau (MDiv 2011)

Cindy Wu (MAR 2011)

Riley Fraas (MDiv 2011)

John Greco (MDiv 2011)

Dr. Carmen J. Imes (MABS 2011)

Dr. Timothy Lanigan (MDiv 2011)

Eric Lewellen (MAT & MANT 2011)

Dr. April Love-Fordham (DMin 2011)

Samuel J. Youngs (MAR 2011)

Esther Baird (MDiv 2010)

Meredith McDaniel (MACO 2010)

Kate (KD) Johnson (MAR 2010)

  • God’s Got a Method (Emiaj & Marimae Publishing, 2017)

Joel Looper (MATH & MANT 2010)

James Arcadi (MDiv 2010; ThM 2010)

Carson Weitnauer (MDiv 2010)

2000-2009

Stephanie L. Derrick (MAR; MACH 2009)

Kwang Hyun Cho (ThM 2009)

Dr. Cristina Richie (MDiv 2009)

Ryan Lokkesmoe (MANT 2008)

Rev. Terri Vilagos (MDiv 2008)

Jason McConnell (MDiv 2005, ThM 2007)

Leanne Dzubinski (DMin 2007)

JP Conway (MDiv 2007)

Michael P. Friday (DMin 2007)

Jonathan Dodson (MDiv & ThM 2006)

Priscilla Oh (MAEM 2006)

Carrie Stine (MDiv 1983, DMin 2005)

Daniel Kim (ThM 2005)

Charles L. Tieszen (MDiv 2005, ThM 2006)

Beverly Hislop (DMin 2005)

Steve Paulus (DMin 2005)

Dr. Arto S. Hamalainen (DMin 2005)

Mark A. Jennings (MABL 2005)

Dr. Michael McGarry ( MDiv 2005, DMin 2014)

Matthew Messner (DMin 2005)

Jonathan A. Moo (MAOT & MANT 2004)

Richard Noble (MDiv 1995, DMin 2004)

Jim Gulledge (DMin 2004)

Jeanne DeFazio (MAR 2004)

Casey C. Barton (MDiv & ThM 2003)

Dr. Steven Witmer (MDiv & MATH 2003)

Paul Hoffman (MDiv 2003)

Lubomir Ondrasek (MDiv 2003)

Jason Carter (MDiv 2002)

Matthew Kim (MDiv 2002)

Michael Ayayo (MDiv 2001)

Michael Balboni (ThM 2001)

Dr. Grant Brodrecht (MACH 2000)

Jennifer Trafton (MATH 2000)

1990-1999

Karelynne Gerber Ayayo (MAME 1999, MANT 1999)

Juan Hernandez (MDiv 1998, ThM 2000)

Dennis Cahill (DMin 1998)

Paul Brown (MDiv 1997)

David Henderson (MDiv 1987, DMin 1997)

Andrew Kaiser (MA 1996)

Kevin McKee (DMin 1996)

Dr. Robert Morris (DMin 1996)

Ken Shigematsu (MDiv 1995)

Christopher Hutchinson (MDiv 1995)

Daniel J. Nicewonger (MDiv 1995)

Daniel Flores (MDiv 1993) 

Ted Martin (MDiv 1992)

Steven Tsoukalas (MDiv 1990) 

Dr. Sandra Richter (MATH 1990)

Allen Pickett (MDiv 1990)

1980-1989

Kenneth J. Barnes (MATS 1989)

Ruben Rivera (MATS 1989)

Timothy Condor (MDiv 1988)

Christopher R. Smith (MATS 1988)

Kristina LaCelle-Peterson (MDiv 1987)

Ed Gaskin (MDiv 1986)

Vinny Carbone (MATS 1986)

John McGeorge (MDiv 1985)

Robin Heimberger (MATS 1985)

Ken Wilson (MATS 1984)

Glenn A. Barth, Jr. (MDiv 1984)

David A. Currie (MDiv 1984)

Frank Martin (MDiv 1984)

Stephen Macchia (MDiv 1983, DMin 2001)

Scott M. Gibson (MDiv 1983)

Tom Hobson (MDiv 1983)

Tim Bayly (MDiv 1983)

Michael Simone (MRE 1981)

Phil Corr (MDiv 1981)

Marion Clark (MDiv 1981)

Phil Corr (MDiv 1981)

Kevin Yoho (MDiv 1981)

Thomas Russell (MDiv 1980)

1970-1979

Jeffrey J. Niehaus (MDiv 1979)

Jeff Ebert (MDiv 1979)

Edwin Kenerson (MARE 1978)

Barbara Pless (MRE 1977)

Buddy Childress (MTS 1977)

Leonard Barlotti (MDiv 1977)

Gary Smith (MDiv 1977)

Dr. Sanford Zensen (MDiv 1976)

Oxana Lapchuk (MRE 1975)

Diane Poythress (MTS 1974)

George Renner (MDiv 1974)

Dr. James A. Patterson (MDiv 1973)

Rev. Dr. Nigel Scotland (MDiv 1970)

1960-1969

William H. Griffith (MDiv 1964)

1950-1959

Donald L. Roberts (MDiv 1959)

Help Us Keep In Touch

Stay Up-To-Date By Updating Your Contact Information

Update Now