Fall 2024 - Gordon Conwell

Filter Courses By...

Mode:

What’s the Difference?

Location:

Schedule:

Language:

Quick Search

Exploring the New Testament

Exploring the New Testament

Jennings, Mark

Section: ONLA

Code: NT501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Kaminski, Carol

Section: ONLA

Code: OT500

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Introduction to Counseling & Systems Theory

Introduction to Counseling & Systems Theory

Tophoven, Ingo

Section: CB

Code: CO502

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Wednesdays 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exodus in Depth

Exodus in Depth

Day, Quonekuia

Section: BA

Code: OT552

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Saturdays 9-3pm: Sept 14, 28, Oct 19, Nov 2, Dec 7

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

TBD

Section: CB

Code: CO712

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Module 1: Sept. 13-14, Oct. 11-12, Nov. 8-9 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

World Mission of the Church

World Mission of the Church

Yao, Xiyi

Section: HA

Code: WM601

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Modified Module 1: Sept. 13-14, Nov. 8-9, Dec. 13-14 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Sin and Evil

Sin and Evil

Butner, Glenn

Section: HA

Code: TH632

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Vidu, Adonis

Section: ONL

Code: TH502

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Modern Theology

Modern Theology

Vidu, Adonis

Section: HA

Code: TH606

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Mondays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Lytvynenko, Viacheslav

Section: ONL

Code: TH501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Vidu, Adonis

Section: HA

Code: TH501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Fridays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Spencer, William

Section: BA

Code: TH501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Wednesdays, 6:00-9:00pm; Sept. 11, 25; Oct. 9, 23; Nov 6, 20; Dec 4

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Vander Lugt, Wes

Section: CA

Code: TH501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Tuesdays, 7-8:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Redeeming Capitalism

Redeeming Capitalism

Barnes, Ken

Section: HA

Code: SE630

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Module 4: Oct. 4-5, Nov. 1-2, Dec. 6-7 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Preaching Difficult Texts and Topics

Thompson, Drew

Section: JA

Code: PR744/944

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Jacksonville/online

Schedule: Module 1: Sept. 13-14, Oct. 11-12, Nov. 8-9 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Preaching: Principles & Practices

Preaching: Principles & Practices

Batten, Pat

Section: CA

Code: PR601

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Module 2: Sept. 20-21, Oct. 18-19, Nov. 15-16 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Preaching: Principles & Practices

Preaching: Principles & Practices

Arthurs, Jeff

Section: HA

Code: PR601

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Intro to Pastoral Counseling

Intro to Pastoral Counseling

Cooper, Rodney

Section: CA

Code: PC511

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: October 9-11

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Old Testament Prophetical Books

Van Pelt, Miles

Section: HA

Code: OT750/950

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Tuesdays, 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Methods and Developments in OT Study

Methods and Developments in OT Study

Young, Justin

Section: JA

Code: OT975

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Jacksonville/online

Schedule: Module 1: Sept. 13-14, Oct. 11-12, Nov. 8-9 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exegesis in Old Testament Narratives

Exegesis in Old Testament Narratives

Palmer, Christine

Section: CA

Code: OT644/944

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Module 4 Saturdays: Oct. 5, Nov. 2, Dec. 7 (8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exegesis in Exodus

Exegesis in Exodus

Petter, Donna

Section: HA

Code: OT627/927

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tuesdays, 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Interpreting the Old Testament

Interpreting the Old Testament

Day, Quonekuia

Section: BA

Code: OT511

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Interpreting the Old Testament

Interpreting the Old Testament

Park, Seong

Section: HA

Code: OT511

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Nation, Trey

Section: ONL

Code: OT500

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Hall, Sarah

Section: JA

Code: OT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Jacksonville/online

Schedule: Module 2: Sept. 20-21, Oct. 18-19, Nov. 15-16 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Intermediate Hebrew Grammar

Intermediate Hebrew Grammar

Stuart, Doug

Section: HA

Code: OL910

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Mondays, 6-9pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Nation, Trey

Section: HA

Code: OT500

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Young, Justin

Section: ONL

Code: OL501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Young, Justin

Section: JA

Code: OL501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Jacksonville/online

Schedule: Thursdays, 6:30-8:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Advanced New Testament Research Methods

Advanced New Testament Research Methods

Ciampa, Roy

Section: HA

Code: NT970

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Wednesday 6-9pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Petter, Donna

Section: HA

Code: OL501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tues/Thurs 9:35-11am

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exegesis of Philippians

Exegesis of Philippians

de Campos, Mateus

Section: HA

Code: NT630/930

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exegesis of Luke

Exegesis of Luke

McDonough, Sean

Section: HA

Code: NT615/915

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Fridays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exegesis of Galatians

Exegesis of Galatians

Wheaton, Gerry

Section: CA

Code: NT626/926

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 4: Oct. 4-5, Nov. 1-2, Dec. 6-7 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Interpreting the New Testament

Interpreting the New Testament

Ciampa, Roy

Section: HA

Code: NT502

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

The Hellenistic World of the New Testament

The Hellenistic World of the New Testament

McDonough, Sean

Section: HA

Code: NT571/971

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 6-9pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Panorama del Nuevo Testamento

Panorama del Nuevo Testamento

Padilla, Alvin

Section: PC

Code: NT501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 6:30-9:30pm (EST); Sept. 17, 24; Oct. 1, 15; Oct. 28-Nov 1

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Interpreting the New Testament

Interpreting the New Testament

Spencer, Aida

Section: BA

Code: NT502

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Wednesdays, 6:00-9:00pm; Sept. 11, 25; Oct. 9, 23; Nov 6, 20; Dec 4

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Panorama do Novo Testamento

Panorama do Novo Testamento

Ciampa, Roy

Section: PB

Code: NT501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 7-10pm; Sept. 10, 17, 24; Oct. 1, 8, 22, 29; Nov. 5, 19; Dec 3

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exploring the New Testament

Exploring the New Testament

de Campos, Mateus

Section: ONL

Code: NT501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Exploring the New Testament

Exploring the New Testament

Arnold, Mark

Section: BA

Code: NT501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Mondays 6-10pm; Sept 9, 23, Oct 7, 28, Nov 11, 25, Dec 9

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Interpretación Bíblica

Interpretación Bíblica

Gonzales, Awilda

Section: PC

Code: NT/OT517

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Module 1: Sept. 13-14, Oct. 11-12, Nov. 8-9 (Fri: 6:30-9:30pm, Sat: 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Biblical Theology

Biblical Theology

McDonough, Sean

Section: HA

Code: NT/OT594

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Interpreting the Bible

Interpreting the Bible

Palmer, David

Section: ONL

Code: NT/OT517

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Interpreting the Bible

Interpreting the Bible

Day, Quonekuia

Section: HA

Code: NT/OT517

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Ministerio Pastoral

Ministerio Pastoral

Montanez, Daniel

Section: PC

Code: MC701

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Thursdays 7-10pm; Sept 12, 19, 26; Oct. 3, 10, 24, 31; Nov 7, 21, 28

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Field Based Mentored Ministry

Field Based Mentored Ministry

Wright, David

Section: BA

Code: MM649/650

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 6-10pm: Sept 10, 24, Oct 8, 22, Nov 5, 19, Dec 3

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Pastoral Ministry

Pastoral Ministry

Lin, Davi

Section: HA

Code: MC701

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Thursdays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Communication for Ministry and Career

Communication for Ministry and Career

Arthurs, Jeff

Section: HA

Code: MC520

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Module 3: Sept. 27-28, Oct 25-26, Nov. 22-23 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Adams, Gwenfair

Section: HA

Code: MC/SF501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Howell, Brad

Section: ONL

Code: MC/SF501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Church & Community: Intro to Public Ministry Church

Church & Community: Intro to Public Ministry Church

Wright, Annette

Section: BA

Code: MC/SE602

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Saturdays 9-3pm: Sept 14, 28, Oct 19, Nov 2, Dec 7

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Understanding Culture

Understanding Culture

Rowe, Nicholas

Section: ONL

Code: IS/WM520

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Pastoral Care in the Urban Church

Pastoral Care in the Urban Church

Celestin, Carlot

Section: BA

Code: MC/PC608

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Wednesdays 6-10PM: Sept 18, Oct. 2, 16, 30, Nov 13, 27, Dec 11

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Intermediate Greek

Intermediate Greek

Keazirian, Ed

Section: HA

Code: GL601/901

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Wednesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Basic Greek I

Basic Greek I

Wheaton, Gerry

Section: ONL

Code: GL501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Basic Greek I

Basic Greek I

Wheaton, Gerry

Section: CA

Code: GL501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 1: Sept. 13-14, Oct. 11-12, Nov. 8-9 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm); plus weekly tutorials on Thursdays (7:30-8:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Basic Greek I

Basic Greek I

Keazirian, Ed

Section: HA

Code: GL501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mon/Wed/Fri 8:00-8:50am

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Evangelism & Discipleship

Evangelism & Discipleship

Moses, Mike

Section: CA

Code: EV701

Mode: Digital Live

Location: TBD/online

Schedule: Module 3: Sept. 27-28, Oct 25-26, Nov. 22-23 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Issues in Sexual Ethics and Bioethics

Issues in Sexual Ethics and Bioethics

Hollinger, Dennis

Section: CA

Code: ET681

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 1: Sept. 13-14, Oct. 11-12, Nov. 8-9 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Christian Ethics

Christian Ethics

Ridenour, Autumn

Section: HA

Code: ET501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Christian Ethics

Christian Ethics

Ridenour, Autumn

Section: ONL

Code: ET501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Lutheran Confessions

Yoder, Nathan

Section: CA

Code: CT631

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 1-4pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Educational Ministry of the Church

Educational Ministry of the Church

Batten, Pat

Section: HA

Code: EM502

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Introducción a los Estudios Teológicos

Introducción a los Estudios Teológicos

Perez, Johana

Section: PC1

Code: CT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Sept. 9-14; Mon-Fri 6:30-9:30pm, Sat 9-5pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Introducción a los Estudios Teológicos

Introducción a los Estudios Teológicos

Perez, Johana

Section: PC

Code: CT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Wednesdays 6:30-9:00pm (EST); Sept. 18, 25; Oct. 2, 9, 23, 30; Nov. 6, 13, 20.

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Introduction to Theological Studies

Stamper, Ashley

Section: ONL

Code: CT500

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Introdução aos Estudos Teológicos

Introdução aos Estudos Teológicos

Costa, Ruy

Section: PB

Code: CT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Wednesdays 6-9pm; Sept. 11, 18, 25; Oct. 2, 9, 23, 30; Nov; 6, 20, 27

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Introduction to Theological Studies

Introduction to Theological Studies

Espinosa, Benjamin

Section: BA

Code: CT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Evenings (alternating weeks)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Writing Skills Workshop

Stamper, Ashley

Section: ONL

Code: CT490

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Professional Seminars

Professional Seminars

Mason, Karen

Section: HB2

Code: CO871/873

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Thursdays 6-7:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Clinical Counseling Supervision

Counseling Faculty

Section: CC

Code: CO875

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Weekly for 1.5 hours; Times TBD

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Professional Seminars

Professional Seminars

Mason, Karen

Section: HB1

Code: CO871/873

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Thursdays 3-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Professional Seminars

Professional Seminars

Fisher, Cynthia

Section: HA2

Code: CO871/873

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Wednesdays 8:00-9:30am

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Clinical Counseling Internship III

Clinical Counseling Internship III

Jordan, Adele

Section: CA

Code: CO870

Mode: Live

Location: Off site

Schedule: Sept. 9 - Dec. 16

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Professional Seminars

Professional Seminars

Fisher, Cynthia

Section: HA1

Code: CO871/873

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Tuesdays 6:00-7:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Clinical Counseling Internship II

Clinical Counseling Internship II

Jordan, Adele

Section: CA

Code: CO869

Mode: Live

Location: Off site

Schedule: Sept. 9 - Dec. 16

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Clinical Counseling Practicum

Clinical Counseling Practicum

Jordan, Adele

Section: CA

Code: CO867

Mode: Live

Location: Off site

Schedule: Sept. 9 - Dec. 16

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Clinical Counseling Internship I

Clinical Counseling Internship I

Jordan, Adele

Section: CA

Code: CO868

Mode: Live

Location: Off site

Schedule: Sept. 9 - Dec. 16

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Professional Standards & Ethics

Professional Standards & Ethics

Maclin, Vickey

Section: CA

Code: CO790C

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 3: Sept. 27-28, Oct 25-26, Nov. 22-23 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Integrative Seminar

Desouza, Valter

Section: HA

Code: CO801

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Wednesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Career Counseling

Career Counseling

Enright, Morgan

Section: CA

Code: CO770

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 4: Oct. 4-5, Nov. 1-2, Dec. 6-7 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

Maclin, Vickey

Section: CA

Code: CO712

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 1: Sept. 13-14, Oct. 11-12, Nov. 8-9 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Assessment in Counseling

Assessment in Counseling

Mason, Karen

Section: HA

Code: CO735

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Tuesdays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Psychopathology

Psychopathology

Benitez, Carolina

Section: CA

Code: CO710C

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 2: Sept. 20-21, Oct. 18-19, Nov. 15-16 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Research Methods & Design

Research Methods & Design

Enright, Morgan

Section: CA

Code: CO699

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 3: Sept. 27-28, Oct 25-26, Nov. 22-23 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

MACC Counseling Residency

MACC Counseling Residency

Jordan, Adele

Section: CA

Code: CO575

Mode: Live

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: September 11-13, 9am-4pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Lifespan Development

Lifespan Development

John, Jenny

Section: HA

Code: CO610

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Helping Relationships

Helping Relationships

Davis, Pamela

Section: CA

Code: CO540

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 1: Sept. 13-14, Oct. 11-12, Nov. 8-9 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Clinical Counseling Skills

Clinical Counseling Skills

John, Jenny

Section: HA

Code: CO507

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Introduction to Counseling & Systems Theory

Introduction to Counseling & Systems Theory

Tophoven, Ingo

Section: CA

Code: CO502

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Lifespan Development

Lifespan Development

Benitez, Carolina

Section: CA

Code: CO/SF610

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Thursdays 7-9:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Introduction to Counseling

Introduction to Counseling

Kim, Angie

Section: HA

Code: CO500

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thursdays 9:30am-12:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Ministering to Women in Pain

Ministering to Women in Pain

Mason, Karen

Section: HA

Code: CO/MC/SF642

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Mondays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Formación de Equipos

Rodriguez, Elias

Section: PC

Code: CL670

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Wednesdays 6:30-10pm; Sept. 11, 18, 25; Oct. 2. 9, 23, 30; Nov. 6, 20

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Leadership in Urban Ministry

Leadership in Urban Ministry

Lloyd, J. Anthony

Section: BA

Code: CL654

Mode: Digital Live

Location: CUME/online

Schedule: Thursdays 6-10pm: Sept 12, 26, Oct 10, 17, 31, Nov 14, 21, Dec 5, 12

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Formação e Treinamento de Equipes

Formação e Treinamento de Equipes

Bernadeli, Marcela

Section: PB

Code: CL670

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Thursdays 7-10pm; Sept. 12, 19, 26; Oct. 3, 10, 24, 31; Nov 7, 21, 28

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Conflict Management in Life & Ministry

Conflict Management in Life & Ministry

Horvath, Katherine

Section: HA

Code: CL/MC634

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

A Pessoa do Líder Cristão

A Pessoa do Líder Cristão

Lin, Davi

Section: PB

Code: CL630

Mode: Digital Live

Location: LGM/online

Schedule: Mondays 6-9pm; Sep. 9, 16, 23, 30; Oct. 7, 21, 28;Nov. 4, 18, 25

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

The Church since the Reformation

The Church since the Reformation

Isaac, Gordon

Section: ONL

Code: CH502

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Historiography

Historiography

Adams, Gwenfair

Section: HS

Code: CH812

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Group directed study; please contact instructor for meeting dates/times

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Isaac, Gordon

Section: HA

Code: CH501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tuesdays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Lytvynenko, Viacheslav

Section: ONL

Code: CH501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: asynchronous

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Fairbairn, Don

Section: CA

Code: CH501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 3: Sept. 27-28, Oct 25-26, Nov. 22-23 (Fri 6:30-9:30pm; Sat 8:30am-4:30pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Survey of Church History

Cuthbert, Christian

Section: HA

Code: CH500

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Wednesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Th.M. Research Seminar in CT

Th.M. Research Seminar in CT

Isaac, Gordon

Section: HA

Code: CH/TH/WM901

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Thursdays 6-9pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Readings in Orthodoxy and Gnosticism

Readings in Orthodoxy and Gnosticism

Fairbairn, Don

Section: CA

Code: CH/TH766

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte/online

Schedule: Module 3 Saturday evenings: Sept. 28, Oct 26, Nov. 23 (5-7pm)

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Dynamics of Spiritual Life

Dynamics of Spiritual Life

Adams, Gwenfair

Section: HA

Code: CH/SF591

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Thursdays 6-9pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Reformation Era Spirituality

Reformation Era Spirituality

Isaac, Gordon

Section: HA

Code: CH/SF/TH619

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton/online

Schedule: Mondays 9am-12pm

Dates: 09/09/2024-12/16/2024

Course Modes

To support a variety of learning contexts, Gordon-Conwell offers courses in three primary modes:

Live

Classroom-based, in-person learning alongside an instructor.

Digital

Internet-based, remotely guided, and primarily asynchronous learning with an instructor.

Digital Live

Internet-based, live learning with an instructor, from anywhere in the world with a high-speed internet connection.