« REGISTRATION OFFICE

Fall 2021 Courses

Filter Courses By...

Mode:

What’s the Difference?

Location:

Schedule:

Language:

Quick Search

Search for anything (professor’s name, course title, etc.)

The Person of the Christian Leader

The Person of the Christian Leader

Brad Howell

Section: SEML

Code: CL630-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: Sept. 13-Dec. 20

Introduction to Pastoral Theology  in Theory

Introduction to Pastoral Theology in Theory

Ron Bouthillette & Division of Practical Theology Faculty

Section: HA

Code: MC901

Mode: Digital Live

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: Sept. 13-Dec. 20

Christian Ethics

Autumn Ridenour

Section: HA

Code: ET501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton Campus

Schedule: Tues/Thurs 9:35am-11:00am

Dates: Sept. 13-Dec. 20

Luther and the Reformation

Mary Havens

Section: CA

Code: CH645

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Mondays 6:30-8:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Church & Community: Introduction to the Public Ministry of the Church

Church & Community: Introduction to the Public Ministry of the Church

Annette Wright

Section: BA

Code: MC/SE602

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Boston campus, online

Schedule: Saturdays 9:00am-4:30pm

Dates: Sept. 18, Oct. 16, Nov. 20, Dec. 4

Preaching: Principles & Practices

Preaching: Principles & Practices

Patricia Batten

Section: BA

Code: PR601

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Boston campus, online

Schedule: Saturdays 9:00am-4:30pm

Dates: Sept. 18, Oct. 16, Nov. 13, Dec. 4

Exegesis in I and II Samuel

Exegesis in I and II Samuel

James Critchlow

Section: BA

Code: OT645

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Boston campus, online

Schedule: Thurs. every other week 6:00-10:00pm

Dates: Sept. 16, 30; Oct. 14, 28; Nov. 18, 24; Dec. 2, 16

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Quonekuia Day

Section: BA

Code: OL501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Boston Campus, online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:30-9:30pm (TA sessions Tues 6-8:30pm or Sat. 9-11:30am)

Dates: Sept. 13-Dec. 20

Leadership in Urban Ministry

Leadership in Urban Ministry

J. Anthony Lloyd

Section: BA

Code: CL654

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Boston campus, online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:30-9:30 pm

Dates: Sept. 13-Dec. 20

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Quonekuia Day

Section: BA

Code: OT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Boston campus, online

Schedule: Wednesdays every other week 6:00-10:00 pm

Dates: Sept. 22; Oct. 6, 20; Nov. 3, 17; Dec. 1, 15

Introduction to Theological Studies

TBA

Section: BA

Code: CT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Boston campus, online

Schedule: Wed. every other week 6:00-10:00pm

Dates: Sept. 15, 29; Oct. 13. 27; Nov. 10, 24; Dec. 8

Pastoral Care in the Urban Church

Pastoral Care in the Urban Church

Carlot Celestin

Section: BA

Code: MC/PC608

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Boston campus, online

Schedule: Wed. 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: Sept. 13-Dec. 20

Theology Survey I

William Spencer

Section: BA

Code: TH501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Boston campus, online

Schedule: Tues. every other week 6:00-10:00pm

Dates: Sept. 14, 28; Oct. 12, 26; Nov. 9, 23; Dec. 7

Exegesis of the Pastoral Epistles

Exegesis of the Pastoral Epistles

Aida Spencer

Section: BA

Code: NT635

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Boston campus

Schedule: Tuesdays every other week 6:00-10:00pm

Dates: Sept. 14, 28; Oct. 12, 26; Nov. 9, 23; Dec. 7

Field-Based Mentored Ministry (3 credits)

Field-Based Mentored Ministry (3 credits)

David Wright

Section: BB

Code: MM649

Mode: Live

Location: Boston campus

Schedule: Tuesdays 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: Sept. 13-Dec. 20

Field-Based Mentored Ministry (6 credits)

Field-Based Mentored Ministry (6 credits)

David Wright

Section: BA

Code: MM649

Mode: Live

Location: Boston campus

Schedule: Tuesdays 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: Sept. 13-Dec. 20

Clinical Counseling Internship II

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO869

Mode: Off-site

Location: Charlotte

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Clinical Counseling Internship III

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO870

Mode: Off-site

Location: Charlotte

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Preaching to Emerging Generations

Preaching to Emerging Generations

Claude Alexander

Section: CO1

Code: PR539/PR739

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Intensive (Oct. 13-15)

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Clinical Counseling Practicum

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO867

Mode: Off-site

Location: Charlotte

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Clinical Counseling Internship I

Counseling Faculty

Section: CA

Code: CO868

Mode: Off-site

Location: Charlotte

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

The Church since the Reformation

Andrew Jones

Section: JA

Code: CH502

Mode: Live

Location: Jacksonville

Schedule: Intensive (TBD)

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Foundations for Leadership/Ministry

Foundations for Leadership/Ministry

Bradley Howell

Section: JA

Code: CL/MC503

Mode: Live

Location: Jacksonville

Schedule: Intensive (Oct. 14-16)

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Donna Petter

Section: SEML

Code: OL501-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Viacheslav Lytvynenko

Section: SEML

Code: TH501-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Adonis Vidu

Section: SEML

Code: TH502-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

The World Mission of the Church

The World Mission of the Church

Xiyi Yao

Section: SEML

Code: WM601-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Preaching: Princ. & Pract. in Prep. Relevant Biblical Sermns

Andrew Thompson

Section: JA

Code: PR601

Mode: Live

Location: Jacksonville

Schedule: Intensive (11/18 - 11/20)

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Viacheslav Lytvynenko

Section: SEML

Code: CH501-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

The Church since the Reformation

STAFF

Section: SEML

Code: CH502-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Introduction to Theological Studies

Introduction to Theological Studies

Viacheslav Lytvynenko

Section: SEML

Code: CT500-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Understanding Culture

STAFF

Section: SEML

Code: CT520-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Christian Ethics

Christian Ethics

Laura Miguelez Quay

Section: SEML

Code: ET501-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Basic Greek I

Basic Greek I

Mark Jennings

Section: SEML

Code: GL501-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Exploring the New Testament

Ryan Jackson

Section: SEML

Code: NT501-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Life of Jesus

Life of Jesus

Mark Jennings

Section: SEML

Code: NT503-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Interpreting the Bible

Interpreting the Bible

Justin Young

Section: SEML

Code: NT/OT517-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Carol Kaminski

Section: SEML

Code: OT500-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Justin Young

Section: JA

Code: OL501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Jacksonville, Online

Schedule: Mondays 7:00-8:30pm; Thursdays 7:00-8:30 pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Como Comprender la Cultura

Como Comprender la Cultura

Wilmer Estrada-Carrasquillo

Section: PCm

Code: CT520

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Tue-Fri 8:30am-5:30pm MST

Dates: 10/05 - 10/08

Administracao da Igreja

TBD

Section: PB

Code: MC623

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: TBD

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Como Comprender la Cultura

Como Comprender la Cultura

Wilmer Estrada-Carrasquillo

Section: PC3

Code: CT520

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Mondays 7:00pm-10:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Panorama de la Teologia II

Wilfredo Estrada-Adorno

Section: PC

Code: TH502

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Mon-Fri 6:00pm-10:00pm, Sat 8:30am-7:30pm

Dates: TBD

Interpretacao Biblica

Luiz Sayao

Section: PB2

Code: NT/OT517

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: TBD

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Transforming Leadership in the Local Church

Transforming Leadership in the Local Church

Pablo Jimenez

Section: PA

Code: CL/MC707

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Mondays 7:00pm-10:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Interpretacion Biblica

Interpretacion Biblica

Seong Park

Section: PC

Code: NT/OT517

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Wednesdays 7:00pm-10:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Interpretacao Biblica

Luiz Sayao

Section: PB

Code: NT/OT517

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Tuesdays 7:00pm-10:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Interpreting the Bible

Interpreting the Bible

Seong Park

Section: PA

Code: NT/OT517

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Tuesdays 7:00pm-10:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

History of Missions

History of Missions

Xiyi Yao

Section: HA

Code: CH/WM603

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Fridays 6:00-9:30pm, Saturdays 8:30am-4:00pm

Dates: 09/24-25; 11/5-6; 12/3-4

Preaching & Community

Preaching & Community

Tim Bushfield

Section: HA

Code: PR704

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Fridays 6:00-9:30pm, Saturdays 8:30am-4:00pm

Dates: 09/24-25; 10/22-23; 11/19-20

Historiography

Historiography

Gwenfair Walters Adams

Section: HS

Code: CH812

Mode: Directed Study

Location: Hamilton, Online

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Interpreting the Old Testament

Interpreting the Old Testament

Carol Kaminski

Section: HB

Code: OT511

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Fridays 6:00-9:30pm, Saturdays 8:30am-4:00pm

Dates: 09/17-18, 10/22-23, 11/12-13

Cross-Cultural Leadership

Cross-Cultural Leadership

Eun Ah Cho

Section: HA

Code: CL/WM615

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Fridays 6:00-9:30pm, Saturdays 8:30am-4:00pm

Dates: 09/17-18, 10/22-23, 12/03-04

OT Exegesis: The Promise of Zion

OT Exegesis: The Promise of Zion

Thomas Petter

Section: HA

Code: OT765/965

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Fridays 6:00-9:30pm, Saturdays 8:30am-4:00pm

Dates: Sept. 17-18; Oct. 29-30; Dec. 3-4

Professional Standards and Ethics

Professional Standards and Ethics

Angie Kim

Section: HA

Code: CO790

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Mondays 9:10am-12:10pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Attributes of the Trinitarian God

Attributes of the Trinitarian God

Adonis Vidu

Section: HA

Code: TH724

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Wednesdays 6:00-9:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

C.S. Lewis’ Life, Works, and Spirituality

C.S. Lewis’ Life, Works, and Spirituality

Gwenfair Walters Adams

Section: HA

Code: CH/SF667

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:00-9:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Exegesis of Luke

Exegesis of Luke

Sean McDonough

Section: HA

Code: NT615/915

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Tuesdays 6:00-9:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Evangelism & Discipleship Through the Local Church

Evangelism & Discipleship Through the Local Church

James Singleton

Section: HA

Code: EV701

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Intermediate Hebrew Grammar

Intermediate Hebrew Grammar

Seong Park

Section: HA

Code: OL910

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Mondays 6:00-9:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Global Pentecostalism

Global Pentecostalism

Todd Johnson

Section: HA

Code: WM619

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton, Online

Schedule: Tues/Thurs 8:00-9:25am

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Assessment in Counseling

Assessment in Counseling

Karen Mason

Section: HA

Code: CO735

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Theology of Mission

Theology of Mission

Scott Sunquist

Section: HA

Code: TH/WM602

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tuesdays 6:00-9:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Old Testament Prophetical Books

Old Testament Prophetical Books

Donna Petter

Section: HA

Code: OT750/950

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Integrative Seminar

Integrative Seminar

Pablo Polischuk

Section: HA

Code: CO801

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Wednesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Scott Sunquist

Section: HA

Code: CH501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Lifespan Development: Implications for Counseling

Jenny John

Section: HA

Code: CO/SF610

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Interpreting the Old Testament

Interpreting the Old Testament

Carol Kaminski

Section: HA

Code: OT511

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Thursdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Exegesis in Exodus

Exegesis in Exodus

Donna Petter

Section: HA

Code: OT627/927

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tuesdays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Spiritual Formation for Ministry

Gwenfair Walters Adams

Section: HA

Code: MC/SF501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Theology Survey II

Theology Survey II

Adonis Vidu

Section: HA

Code: TH502

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Adonis Vidu

Section: HA

Code: TH501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Fridays 9:10am-12:10pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Counseling in Addictive Behaviors

Jenny John

Section: HA

Code: CO709

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Wednesdays 8-11am

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Administration for Ministry

Administration for Ministry

Jana Holiday

Section: HA

Code: CL/EM622

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Intermediate Greek

Intermediate Greek

Eckhard Schnabel

Section: HA

Code: GL601/901

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 1:30-4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Introduction to Counseling

Introduction to Counseling

Angie Kim

Section: HA

Code: CO500

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Fridays 9:10am-12:10pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Cultural Exegesis for Preaching

Cultural Exegesis for Preaching

Matthew Kim

Section: HA

Code: PR517/717

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Fridays 9:10am-12:10pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Exegesis of Romans

Exegesis of Romans

Eckhard Schnabel

Section: HA

Code: NT620/920

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Wednesdays 8:00-11:00am

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Preaching: Princ. & Pract. in Prep. Relevant Biblical Sermns

Preaching: Princ. & Pract. in Prep. Relevant Biblical Sermns

Matthew Kim

Section: HA

Code: PR601

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 9:10am-12:10pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Transforming Leadership in the Local Church

Transforming Leadership in the Local Church

James Singleton

Section: HA

Code: CL/MC707

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Wednesdays 8:00-11:00am

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Interpreting the New Testament

Interpreting the New Testament

Sean McDonough

Section: HA

Code: NT502

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Wednesdays 8:00-11:00am

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Carol Kaminski

Section: HA

Code: OT500

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 9:10am-12:10pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Advanced New Testament Research: Sources and Methods

Advanced New Testament Research: Sources and Methods

Eckhard Schnabel

Section: HA

Code: NT970

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 9:10am-12:10pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Gospel of John

Gospel of John

Sean McDonough

Section: HA

Code: NT617/917

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mondays 9:10am-12:10pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Basic Greek I

Basic Greek I

Edward Keazirian

Section: HA

Code: GL501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Mon/Wed/Fri 8:00-8:55am

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Donna Petter

Section: HA

Code: OL501

Mode: Live

Location: Hamilton

Schedule: Tues/Thurs 9:35-11:00am

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Introduction to Counseling Research

Ashley Stamper

Section: CO1

Code: CO501

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Writing Skills Workshop

Ashley Stamper

Section: CO1

Code: CT490-I

Mode: Digital

Location: Online

Schedule: Asynchronous

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Advanced Old Testament Research: Sources & Methods

Advanced Old Testament Research: Sources & Methods

Catherine McDowell

Section: CA

Code: OT975

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Tuesdays 7:00-9:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Pastoral Ministry

Pastoral Ministry

Wesley Vander Lugt

Section: CO1

Code: MC701

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Intensive (10/13 - 10/15)

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Healthy Relationships in Ministry

Healthy Relationships in Ministry

Christopher Cook

Section: CO1

Code: MC/PC513

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Intensive (10/18 - 10/20)

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Survey of Church History

Survey of Church History

Andrew Martin

Section: CA

Code: CH500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Wednesdays 6:00-8:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Introduction to Counseling and Systems Theory

Introduction to Counseling and Systems Theory

Christopher Cook

Section: CA

Code: CO502

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Thursdays 6:30-9:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

American Christianity

American Christianity

Robert Mayer

Section: CA

Code: CH611

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Mondays 7:00-9:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Hebrew I

Hebrew I

Catherine McDowell

Section: CA

Code: OL501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Mondays 7:00-9:00pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20

Research Methods and Design

Mandy Kellums-Baraka

Section: CA

Code: CO699

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Online

Schedule: Fridays 6:30-9:30pm; Saturdays 8:30am-4:30pm

Dates: 10/8-9, 11/5-6, 12/10-11

Christian Ethics

Christian Ethics

Dennis Hollinger

Section: CA

Code: ET501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Fridays 6:30-9:30pm; Saturdays 8:30am-4:30pm

Dates: 10/8-9, 11/5-6, 12/10-11

Exegesis of First Corinthians

Exegesis of First Corinthians

Gerry Wheaton

Section: CA

Code: NT622

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Saturdays 8:30am-4:30pm

Dates: 10/9, 11/6, 12/11

Career Counseling

Morgan Enright

Section: CA

Code: CO770

Mode: Live

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Fridays 6:30-9:30pm; Saturdays 8:30am-4:30pm

Dates: 10/1-2, 10/29-30, 12/3-4

Readings in Christian Thought: Patristic Theology

Readings in Christian Thought: Patristic Theology

Donald Fairbairn

Section: CA

Code: CT760

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Saturdays 5:00-7:00pm

Dates: 10/02, 10/30, 12/04

Exegesis in Genesis

Exegesis in Genesis

Catherine McDowell

Section: CA

Code: OT626

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Saturdays 9:00am-4:00pm

Dates: 10/2, 10/30, 12/4

The Church to the Reformation

The Church to the Reformation

Donald Fairbairn

Section: CA

Code: CH501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Fridays 6:30-9:30pm; Saturdays 8:30am-4:30pm

Dates: 10/1-2, 10/29-30, 12/3-4

Theology Survey I

Theology Survey I

Andrew Martin

Section: CA

Code: TH501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Fridays 6:30-9:30pm; Saturdays 8:30am-4:30pm

Dates: 09/17-18, 10/15-16, 11/12-13

Exploring the Old Testament

Exploring the Old Testament

Catherine McDowell

Section: CA

Code: OT500

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Saturdays 9:00am-4:00pm

Dates: 09/25, 10/23, 11/20

Helping Relationships

Kelly Breen-Boyce

Section: CA

Code: CO540

Mode: Live

Location: Charlotte

Schedule: Fridays 6:30-9:30pm; Saturdays 8:30am-4:30pm

Dates: 09/17-18, 10/15-16, 11/12-13

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

Multicultural Diversity in Counseling

Vickey Maclin

Section: CA

Code: CO712

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Fridays 6:30-9:30pm; Saturdays 8:30am-4:30pm

Dates: 09/17-18, 10/15-16, 11/12-13

Basic Greek I

Basic Greek I

Gerry Wheaton

Section: CA

Code: GL501

Mode: Digital Live

Location: Charlotte, Online

Schedule: Mon 8:30-9:30pm, select Saturdays 8:30am–4:30pm

Dates: 09/13 - 12/20; 09/18, 10/16, 11/13

Course Modes

Courses taught through Gordon-Conwell are made available through one of three distinct modes:

Live

Classroom based, in-person learning with an instructor.

Digital

Internet-based, remotely guided learning with an instructor.

Digital Live

Internet based, live learning with an instructor, from anywhere in the world with a high speed internet connection.